Municipality of Tuba

  Poblacion, Tuba, Benguet 2603
  (074) 447 0064   tuba_municipal@yahoo.com

Philippine Standard Time:

Sangguniang Bayan Office

2016-2019 TUBA LEGISLATIVE MEMBERS

Vice Mayor

Hon. Maria L. Carantes

Sangguniang Bayan Members:

  1. Hon. Nestor L. Baban
  2. Hon. Reachelle C. Takinan
  3. Hon. Eugene M. Gabino
  4. Hon. Garey G. Behis
  5. Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
  6. Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo
  7. Hon. Roger M. Kitma
  8. Hon. Rebecca Y. Apil
  9. Hon. Oliver K. Paus   – ABC President
  10. Hon. Tita Bugtong   – IP Representative
  11. Hon. Julibeth S. Bangco-og   – SKF President

Sangguniang Bayan Standing Committees 2019-2022

1. Committee on Finance, Appropriation, Ways and Means

   Chairman: Hon. Nestor L. Baban
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
   Member: Hon. Oliver K. Paus

2. Committee on Women and Family Welfare

   Chairman: Hon. Rebecca Y. Apil
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Tita D. Bugtong
   Member: Hon. Reachelle C. Takinan

3. Committee on Health and Sanitation

   Chairman: Hon. Eugene M. Gabino
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Roger M. Kitma
   Member: Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo

4. Committee on Tourism, Culture and Arts

   Chairman: Hon. Reachelle C. Takinan
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo
   Member: Hon. Garey M. Behis

5. Committee on General Services

   Chairman: Hon. Rebecca Y. Apil
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Roger M. Kitma
   Member: Hon. Garey M. Behis

6. Committee on Social Welfare

   Chairman: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Garey M. Behis
   Member: Hon. Eugene M. Gabino

7. Committee on Environment and Natural Resources

.

   Chairman: Hon. Roger M. Kitma
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Rebecca Y. Apil
   Member: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus

8. Committee on Environment and Natural Resources

    Chairman: Hon. Nestor L. Baban
    Vice-Chairman: Hon. Garey G. Behis
    Member: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus

9. Committee on Infrastructure

    Chairman: Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo
    Vice-Chairman: Hon. Rebecca Y. Apil
    Member: Hon. Roger M. Kitma

10. Committee on Education

    Chairman: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
    Vice-Chairman: Hon. Garey G. Behis
    Member: Hon. Reachelle C. Takinan

11. Committee on Lands

     Chairman: Hon. Roger M. Kitma
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Nestor L. Baban
    Member: Hon. Garey G. Behis

12. Committee on Personnel and Labor and Employment

     Chairman: Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Eugene M. Gabino
    Member: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus

13. Committee on Agriculture

     Chairman: Hon. Garey G. Behis
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Eugene M. Gabino
     Member: Hon. Roger M. Kitma

14. Committee on Cooperative, Trade and Industry, Livelihood and Investment

    Chairman: Hon. Garey G. Behis
    Vice-Chairman: Hon. Rebecca Y. Apil
    Member: Hon. Roger M. Kitma

15. Committee on Barangay Affairs

     Chairman: Hon. Oliver K. Paus
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo
     Member: Hon. Tita D. Bugtong

16. Committee on Indigenous Peoples/ICCs

     Chairman: Hon. Tita D. Bugtong
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Rebecca Y. Apil
     Member: Hon. Oliver K. Paus

17. Committee on Sports and Youth Development 

     Chairman: Hon. Julibeth S. Bangco-og
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Reachelle C. Takinan
     Member: Hon. Eugene M. Gabino

18. Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Management

    Chairman: Hon. Eugene M. Gabino
    Vice-Chairman: Hon. Oliver K. Paus
    Member: Hon. Garey G. Behis

19. Committee on Solid Waste Management

     Chairman: Hon. Reachelle C. Takinan
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Nestor L. Baban
     Member: Hon. Oliver K. Paus

20. Committee on Political Boundary

     Chairman: Hon. Maria L. Carantes
     Vice-Chairman: Rebecca Y. Apil
     Member: ALL SB MEMBERS

Organizational Chart